Screenings

New Releases

THE FAREWELL

Aug 15 - Aug 22

New Releases

THE RIVER AND THE WALL

Aug 16 - Aug 22

World Cinema Classics

PASOLINI: THE DECAMERON

Aug 16 - Aug 18

Lates

HOLY MOTORS

Aug 16 - Aug 19

Newly Restored

JANE B PAR AGNES V

Aug 17 - Aug 22

Doc Nights

A BIGGER SPLASH

Aug 17 - Aug 20

The Sister Street Fighter Trilogy

RETURN OF THE SISTER STREET FIGHTER

Aug 18

Essential Cinema

ONLY ANGELS HAVE WINGS

Aug 22 - Aug 24

New Releases

ONE CHILD NATION

Aug 23 - Aug 24

Newly Restored

APOCALYPSE NOW

Aug 23 - Aug 28

Lates

ERASERHEAD

Aug 23 - Aug 26

Doc Nights

DANCE HALL DAYS

Aug 25

Newly Restored

LA RELIGIEUSE

Aug 25 - Aug 30

Homo Arigato

THE QUEEN

Aug 27

JP's Peace Love & Happiness Foundation Presents

SEA OF SHADOWS

Aug 27

Essential Cinema

THE MORE THE MERRIER

Aug 29 - Aug 31

Newly Restored

BLUE VELVET

Aug 30 - Sep 1

Best of the Fests

DIAMANTINO

Sep 1 - Sep 4

Evergreens

SEVEN SAMURAI

Sep 1 - Sep 7

Children of Abraham/Ibrahim

CAPERNAUM

Sep 5

New Releases

2019 Sundance Shorts

Sep 6 - Fri, Sep 6

Evergreens

ALL THAT JAZZ

Sep 6 - Sep 8

Lates

BETTY BLUE

Sep 6 - Sep 7

Best of the Fests

THE MOUNTAIN

Sep 7 - Sep 9

New Releases

Desolation Center

Sep 13 - Fri, Sep 13

Evergreens

HAUSU

Sep 13 - Sep 18

Newly Restored

STREETWISE

Sep 14 - Sep 16

Doc Nights

TINY

Sep 15

Homo Arigato

BLONDE DEATH

Sep 17

Art House Theater Day

IN FABRIC

Sep 18

Children of Abraham/Ibrahim

THREE FACES

Sep 19

Evergreens

THE FOG

Sep 20 - Sep 22

Family Style

FAST COLOR

Sep 21 - Sep 23

Doc Nights

THE PROPOSAL

Sep 21 - Sep 22

History of Television

DALLAS: ANATOMY OF AN EPISODE

Sep 23

Children of Abraham/Ibrahim

MARJOUN AND THE FLYING HEADSCARF

Sep 24

Best of the Fests

SISTER AIMEE

Sep 27 - Sep 28

Lates

PULSE

Sep 27 - Sep 28

Evergreens

RE-ANIMATOR

Sep 28 - Sep 29

Alt-Altman

OC & STIGGS

Sep 28 - Sep 30

Alt-Altman

A WEDDING

Oct 3 - Oct 6

Lates

WHITE STAR

Oct 4 - Oct 5

Newly Restored

THE HARDER THEY COME

Oct 9 - Oct 12

Essential Cinema: Edgar G. Ulmer: Prince of Poverty Row

RUTHLESS

Oct 10 - Oct 12

Evergreens

THE BROOD

Oct 11 - Oct 16

Lates

CITY OF LOST SOULS

Oct 11 - Oct 12

Special Guests

GREASER’S PALACE

Oct 13 - Oct 15

Newly Restored

PUTNEY SWOPE

Oct 16 - Oct 18

Essential Cinema: Edgar G. Ulmer: Prince of Poverty Row

THE MAN FROM PLANET X

Oct 17 - Oct 19

Agnieszka Holland

PROVINCIAL ACTORS

Oct 23

Essential Cinema: Edgar G. Ulmer: Prince of Poverty Row

THE NAKED DAWN

Oct 24

Lates

ANGST

Oct 25 - Oct 26

Best of the Fests

FRANCES FERGUSON

Oct 26

Special Guests

BUFFALO 66

Oct 26 - Oct 27

Agnieszka Holland

THE SECRET GARDEN

Oct 27

Essential Cinema: Edgar G. Ulmer: Prince of Poverty Row

AMERICAN MATCHMAKER

Oct 27

Agnieszka Holland

EUROPA, EUROPA

Oct 30

Essential Cinema: Edgar G. Ulmer: Prince of Poverty Row

THE BLACK CAT

Oct 31 - Nov 2

Thanks To Our Annual Sponsors