AFS Cinema Wall of Fame

The AFS Cinema is a dream come true. It is an endeavor that would not have been possible without the support of people who believe in Austin Film Society’s mission to make, watch, and love film in our local community.  Some of our most generous supporters will be honored by acknowledgment on the AFS Cinema’s donor wall, the Wall of Fame, set to be revealed Summer 2018. See a preview of the AFS Cinema Wall of Fame below.

SPECIAL THANKS

Visionaries

Richard Linklater

Amy & John McCall

Champions

Amazon Studios

Rick Triplett And Graves Dougherty Hearon & Moody

Neil Wilson

Bill Wood

Leaders

Annapurna Pictures • Evonne Atlas & Abe Zimmerman • Francesca & Chris Beale • Carmel & Tom Borders • Kate & Robert Hersch • Keller Williams Realty • Still Water Foundation

Benefactors

Cinetic Media / Sloss Eckhouse Lawco LLP • Gibson Brands • Christos V. Konstantakopoulous – In Honor Of Sarah Green • Maria J. McDonald • John S. Robison / New Republic Studios • Robert Rodriguez • Jane Schweppe • Irene & Alexander Shoghi • Jeannette Spinelli • Jessica Winslow & Steve Smaha

Catalysts

Carol & Chris Adams • Jeryll Adler – In Memory Of Judith Adler • Lauren Alexander-Labahn & Joseph Labahn • Anonymous Content • ATX Film & Television Studios • Jasmine, Kaitlyn & Liam Baker • The John A. Barclay Agency, Inc. • Blair Baxter • Frances Bennett • Ellen & David Berman • Eagle Billie • Sandy Boone • Jocelyn & Bradley Brandt • Broaddus & Associates • Paula & Ross Buhrdorf • Rebecca Campbell & Andrew Hinman • Catellus • The Criterion Collection • Susanne & Eric Dejernett • Dominic Dobrzensky • Clete Donovan • Laura Fleischauer & Zack Carlson • Foxtrot • Marcy & Robert Garriott • Haydeana Gaviria & Artemio San Martin • Sam Graham • Deborah Green & Clayton Aynesworth • Mark S. Hall • Rene Harbison • Charlotte Herzele • Lisa & Matt Hickey • Susie & Richard Hile • Andrew Hughes • Karen Jacobs • Kristin Johansen-Berg & Alan Berg • Tracy LaQuey Parker & Patrick Parker • Helen & Jordan Levin • The Linc • Mike Lowrance • John Mammarappallil • Taline Manassian • Chris Mattsson • Anne & Mark McKinnon • Amy E. Mitchell & David Pooley • Sarah Ann Mockbee & Sam Wainwright Douglas • Beth Myler & Erik Josowitz • Elizabeth V. Newman • Beverly & Gary Don Newsom, MD • Connie & Samuel Pate • Jane & Chris Politte • Ralph Smyth Entertainment • Emily Ramshaw & David Hartstein • Aaron Raphel – In Honor Of Louis Black • Catherine Robb • Sibylle St. Paul • Catherine Sckerl & Zachary Moss • Cesca Silva • Agnes Varnum & Raoul Hernandez • Todd J. Waldron • Warbach Lighting • Rodney Washington • William Morris Endeavor Entertainment • Mary & Howard Yancy • And Other Anonymous Donors

Thanks To Our Sponsors