Staff

Leadership

  • Rebecca Campbell CEO
  • Austin Culp Director of Marketing
  • Erica Deiparine-Sugars Director of Programs
  • Laura Fleischauer Director of Strategic Initiatives
  • Jesse Greendyk Chief Development Officer
  • Holly Herrick Head of Film & Creative Media
  • Martin Jones Studio Director
  • Aaron Malzahn Cinema Business & Technical Manager
  • Sarah Ann Mockbee Chief Operating Officer

AFS Cinema

  • Cody Franklin AFS Cinema Manager
  • Holly Herrick Head of Film & Creative Media
  • Aaron Malzahn Cinema Business & Technical Manager
  • Lars Nilsen Lead Film Programmer
  • Victoria Pollock Cinema Coordinator
  • Jennifer Thacker AFS Cinema Assistant Manager
  • Sara Tynan Interim Programming Coordinator

FILMMAKER & COMMUNITY MEDIA RESOURCES (AUSTIN PUBLIC)

  • Max Benitez Production Services Specialist
  • Brian Blake Station Engineer
  • Erica Deiparine-Sugars Director of Programs
  • Yolanda Gamble Youth Media Specialist
  • Doug Gray Station Manager, Austin Public
  • Cameron Guernon Equipment Specialist
  • Holly Herrick Head of Film & Creative Media
  • Matt Rios Community Media Coordinator
  • Michael Thielvoldt Program Manager
  • Charles Wright Production & Programming Associate
  • Graham Young Equipment Specialist

AUSTIN STUDIOS

  • Chris Engberg Manager, Austin Studios
  • Martin Jones Studio Director
  • Cassie Wineland Studio Coordinator

DEVELOPMENT

  • Jesse Greendyk Chief Development Officer
  • Robert Ramos Corporate Sponsorships Manager
  • Conner Smith Development Coordinator
  • Taylor Whritner Development Manager

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

  • Chloé Carcamo Marketing Coordinator
  • Gabe Chicoine Marketing Associate
  • Austin Culp Director of Marketing
  • Brady Dyer Communications Manager

OPERATIONS, FINANCE, & ADMINISTRATION

  • Laura Fleischauer Director of Strategic Initiatives
  • Liz Mejia Accounting Coordinator
  • Sarah Ann Mockbee Chief Operating Officer
  • Robin Mygatt Information Systems Manager

Thanks To Our Annual Sponsors