SERIES

 

A SERIES is defined as a show with at least 20% original content that is cablecast weekly on the same day, time on a specific Austin Public channel during a 4-month season with a total running time of 28:30, 58:30, 1:28:30 or 1:58:30. All current Producers who have completed Media Policy are eligible to apply for a Series.

Series are limited to 1 live studio application per Producer until further notice. A Series is a privilege, not a right.

 

FALL 2021 SEASON

The Fall 2021 Season is October 1 – January 31. 

Applications can be submitted at any time throughout the season. All available slots are first come, first served

 

<SERIES APPLICATION>

<UPLOADING INFO & FILE REQUIREMENTS>

<SERIES PAYMENT PAGE>

 

APPROVED SLOTS FOR FALL 2021

 

  • Casual Bandage – Tuesdays LIVE @ 8pm or 8:30pm or 9pm, 30 minutes, Channel 10, studio 1
  • Da Big Daddy G Show – Sundays LIVE @ 2pm, channel 10, 1 hour, Studio 1
  • The Underground Live Performance show – Sundays LIVE @ 2pm, 30 minutes, channel 16, studio 2
  • Up Late Austin – Mondays LIVE @ 8pm or 8:30pm, 1 hour, channel 16, studio 1
  • Rosario de Liberación – Mondays LIVE @ 8pm, 1.5 Hour, Channel 11, Studio 2
  • Trailer Park Show – Mondays @ 7:30pm, 1-hour, channel 10, live Remote
  • CountryBoyz – Mondays @ 7pm, channel 16, 30-minutes, Pre-recorded
  • Worship Service at St James – Sundays @ 7pm, 1-hour, channel 11, Pre-recorded
  • Bible Study at St James – Thursdays @ 5pm, 1-hour, channel 11, Pre-recorded
  • Calvary Uplink – Saturdays @ 5pm, 1-hour, channel 11, Pre-recorded
  • Rosario de Liberación – Fridays @ 7pm, 2-hours, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Rosario de la Virgen Maria – Mon-Fri @ 7:30am, 1-hour, channel, live Remote
  • Rosario de Divina Misericordia – Mon-Fri @ 3pm, 1-hour, channel 10, Live Remote
  • The Virtuous Woman Show: Moving In Faith – Saturdays @ noon, 30-minutes, channel 10, pre-recorded
  • Rogelia Lopez’s Show – Sundays @ 11:30am, 1.5 hours, channel 16, Live Remote
  • At 7 w/ Frederico7: – Mondays @ 9pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Blue Monday Live with Oscar Ornelas – Monday @ 10pm, 30-minutes, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Grandpa’s Piano with Matt Hubbard – Tuesdays @ 7pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Too Fun Tuesday’s with Fingerpistol – Tuesdays @ 9pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Shelley King’s Soul-O Show Evening Edition – Wednesdays @ 7pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Support Austin Music/Austin Music TV – Wednesdays @ 8pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Pre-recorded
  • The Forsyths LIVE – Thursdays @ 7pm, 30-minutes, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Sound Byte Productions LIVE – Fridays @ 1pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • 20 Questions Tuesdays with Jeff Plankenhorn – Tuesdays @ 1pm, 1-hour, channel 16, Live Remote
  • Coffee Break with Candace Bellamy – Saturdays @ 10am, 30-minutes, channel 16, Pre-recorded
  • Friendly Will BC ATX – Tuesdays @ 6:30pm, 30-minutes, channel 11, Pre-recorded
  • Brain Power TV with Dr Eko – Saturdays @ 10:30pm, 30-minutes, channel 16, Pre-recorded
  • Greater Love Baptist Church – Saturdays @ 9:30am, 30-minutes, channel 11, Pre-Recorded
  • Hillcrest To Go – Sundays @ 9:30am, 30-minutes, channel 11, Pre-recorded
  • SMTV – Saturdays @ 7pm, 1-hour, channel 10, Pre-recorded
  • EASPotlite – Mondays @ 3pm, 1-hour, channel 16, pre-recorded
Updated 9/17/21

Thanks To Our Annual Sponsors