SERIES

 

A SERIES is defined as a show with at least 20% original content that is cablecast weekly on the same day, time on a specific Austin Public channel during a 4-month season with a total running time of 28:30, 58:30, 1:28:30 or 1:58:30. All current Producers who have completed Media Policy are eligible to apply for a Series.

Series are limited to (TBD) applications per Producer during the priority application period. A Series is a privilege, not a right.

 

FALL 2020 SEASON

The FALL 2020 Season: September 1 – December 31

Application period starts: August 10th @ 8pm

Slots are first come, first served

 

<SERIES APPLICATION>

<UPLOADING INFO & FILE REQUIREMENTS>

<SERIES PAYMENT PAGE>

 

APPROVED SLOTS

  • Eddie Arevalos SPOTlite – Monday @ 3pm, channel 16, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Da Big Daddy G Show LIVE – Tuesday @ 10pm, channel 16, 58:30, remote live
  • Up Late Austin – Monday @ 10pm, channel 16, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • SMTV – Saturday @ 7pm, channel 10, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Trailer Park Show – Monday @ 7:30pm, channel 10, 58:30, remote live
  • Blue Monday Live with Oscar Ornelas – Monday @ 8pm, channel 16, 28:30, remote live
  • 20 Questions Tuesdays with Jeff Plankenhorn – Tuesday @ 1pm, channel 16, 58:30, remote live
  • Shelley King’s Soul-O TV Show – Wednesday @ 7pm, channel 16, 58:30 remote live
  • Greater Mt. Zion – Tuesday @ 7pm, channel 11, 28:30, pre-recorded
  • Support Austin Music/Austin Music TV – Wednesday @ 8pm, channel 16, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Austin LIVE Guy Forsyth & Jeska Bailey – Wednesday @ 9pm, channel 16, 58:30, remote live
  • Coffee Break with Candace Bellamy – Saturday @ 10am, channel 16, 28:30, remote live
  • St. James Worship Service – Sunday @ 7pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Bible Study at St James – Thursday @ 5pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Friendly Will BC ATX – Tuesdays @ 6:30pm, channel 11, 28:30, pre-recorded
  • Calvary Uplink – Saturday @ 5pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Villains Wear Black Presents – Wednesdays @ 7pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Greater Love Baptist Church – Saturday @ 9:30am, channel 11, 28:30, pre-recorded
  • Doubletake Matinee – Sunday @ 11am, channel 10, 28:30, remote live
  • Rosario de Liberación – Friday @ 7pm, channel 16, 1:28:30, remote live
  • Henry Invisible – The Lovestream – Friday @ 9pm, channel 16, 58:30, remote live
  • Milagros del Espíritu Santo y más – Sunday @ 11:30am, channel 16, 1:28:30, remote live
  • Aaron Knight – Fresh 2 Def – Tuesday @ 8pm, channel 16, 58:30, remote live
  • DemocracyNow – Monday – Friday @ 6pm, channel 16, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • JESUCRISTO ES LA SOLUCION – Sunday @ 8pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • MI ROCA ETERNA – Sunday @ 5pm, channel 11, 58:30, pre-recorded
  • Witching Ours – Sunday @ 8pm, channel 10, 28:30, pre-recorded

Thanks To Our Annual Sponsors